Minnesota High School Football

 

Year
6A
5A
4A
3A
2A
1A
9-Man
2015
Osseo
St. Michael-Albertville
Becker
Pierz
Caledonia
Minneota
Grand Meadow
2014
Eden Prairie
Mankato West
Becker
Rochester Lourdes
Holdingford
Minneota
Grand Meadow
2013
Eden Prairie
Owatonna
Hutchinson
St. Croix Lutheran
Chatfield
Mahnomen
Grand Meadow
2012
Eden Paririe
Totino-Grace
Hutchinson
Blue Earth
Caledonia
Mahnomen
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

 

Year
5A
4A
3A
2A
1A
9-Man
2011
Eden Prairie
Rocori
St. Croix Lutheran
Caledonia
Dawson-Boyd
Edgerton-Ellsworth
2010
Wayzata
Totino-Grace
Rochester Lourdes
Caledonia
New Ulm Cathedral
Cromwell
2009
Cretin-Derham Hall
Totino-Grace
New London-Spicer
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Minneota
Stephen-Argyle
2008
Wayzata
Mankato West
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Caledonia
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Houston
2007
Eden Prairie
Totino-Grace
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Caledonia
Goodhue
Stephen-Argyle
2006
Eden Prairie
Totino-Grace
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Triton, Dodge Center
Rushford-Peterson
Stephen-Argyle
2005
Wayzata
Mahtomedi
Becker
Eden Valley-Watkins
Springfield
Stephen-Argyle
2004
Minnetonka
Totino-Grace
East Grand Forks
Pierz
Rushford-Peterson
Stephen-Argyle
2003
Lakeville
Totino-Grace
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Breck
Goodhue
Stephen-Argyle
2002
Eden Prairie
Mankato West
Plainview/Elgin-Millville
Kingsland, Spring Valley
Rushford-Peterson
Verndale
2001
Hastings
Detroit Lakes
Jackson County Central
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
McLeod West, Brownton
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls
2000
Eden Prairie
Cambridge-Isanti
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Triton, Dodge Center
Sleepy Eye
Westbrook-Walnut Grove
1999
Cretin-Derham Hall
Mankato West
Minneapolis DeLaSalle
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Cook County,
Grand Marais
Stephen-Argyle
1998
Woodbury Hutchinson
Foley
Mahnomen
Cook County,
Grand Marais
Cromwell
1997
Eden Prairie Northfield
Albany
Pelican Rapids
Cook County,
Grand Marais
Verndale

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

Year
AA
A
B
C
9-Man
1996
Eden Prairie
Mora
Breck
Chatfield
Cromwell
1995
Stillwater Detroit Lakes
Kingsland, Spring Valley
Chatfield
Cromwell
1994
Anoka
Sartell
Triton, Dodge Center
Chatfield
Kittson Central, Hallock
1993
Apple Valley
Detroit Lakes
St. Cloud Cathedral
Mahnomen
Chokio-Alberta
1992
Lakeville
Detroit Lakes
St. Cloud Cathedral
Mahnomen
Stephen
1991
Burnsville
Spring Lake Park
B O L D, Olivia
Mahnomen
Chokio-Alberta
1990
Anoka
Fridley
B O L D, Olivia
Mahnomen
Hills-Beaver Creek
1989
Burnsville
Albany
Gibbon-Fairfax
Winthrop
Waterville-Elysian
St. Clair
1988
Blaine
Lakeville
Breckenridge
Minneota
Hallock
1987
Moorhead
Cambridge
Granite Falls
Minneota
Silver Lake
1986
Apple Valley
Cambridge
Watertown-Mayer
Minneota
Argyle
1985
Burnsville
New Prague
Jackson
Glyndon-Felton
Westbrook
1984
Stillwater
Hutchinson
Granite Falls
Harmony
Norman County West
1983
Coon Rapids
Hutchinson
Jordan
Southland, Adams
Silver Lake
1982
Stillwater
Brooklyn Center
LeCenter
Truman
Westbrook
1981
Rosemount
St. Peter
Holdingford
Medford
Argyle
1980
Burnsville
Crookston
Mahnomen
Bird Island-Lake Lillan
Hoffman-Kensington
1979
Columbia Heights
Rochester Lourdes
Gaylord
Bird Island-Lake Lillan
Russell
1978
Edina West
Fridley Grace
New Richland-Hartland
Alden-Conger
Hoffman
1977
Minneapolis Washburn
Fridley Grace
Granite Falls
Battle Lake
Deer Creek
1976
White Bear Lake
St. Peter
Caledonia
New Richland-Hartland
Deer Creek
1975
Stillwater
St. Thomas Academy
Gaylord
Esko
Ruthton
1974
Rochester John Marshall
Alexandria
New Prague
Battle Lake
Lake Benton
1973
Rochester John Marshall
Eveleth
New Prague
Gaylord
Lake Benton
1972
Minneapolis Washburn
Burnsville
Mountain Iron
Gaylord
Rothsay

 

Prep Sportswear - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts,
Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

 

Home - Current Schedule - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 14, 2015